Azerbaijani defense minister takes part in "Future Forces International Exhibition 2018"
A delegation led by Minister of Defense of Azerbaijan, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov is participating in the "Future Forces International Exhibition 2018" in the Czech Republic.
This event is a highly reputable internationally recognized platform that aims to present and promote the national and global security objectives, as well as to hold an exchange of information in the field of defense and security.
About 1,200 companies from 60 countries are taking part in the exhibition. The Azerbaijani delegation familiarized themselves with the products manufactured by the defense industry companies of foreign countries participating in this exhibition, and was comprehensively informed about the assignments and intended use of these products.
As part of the visit, Minister of Defense Zakir Hasanov held bilateral meetings with heads of a number of defense industry enterprises.