Azerbaijani entrepreneurs invited to INDIASOFT 2017
Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) has said that Azerbaijani entrepreneurs are invited to INDIASOFT 2017, an international IT conference to be held next February.
The conference will facilitate building of competencies by providing Indian participants an in-depth understanding about technology, market development and demand dynamics which assists in strengthening their foothold globally, AZPROMO said.
INDIASOFT would sharply focus on major industry segments that require software and services such as Business Services, Communications, Entertainment & IT, Finance, Banking & Insurance, Government & Public Services, Logistics & Distribution, Manufacturing, Oil, Gas & Mining, Retail Businesses, Educational & Scientific Institutions, Travel & Transport, IT Training, according to organizers.