Azerbaijani entrepreneurs to attend 4th Forum of Kazakhstan Machinery Manufacturers
Baku, September 11, AZERTAC
Azerbaijani entrepreneurs will attend the 4th Forum of Kazakhstan Machinery Manufacturers to be held in Astana on September 16.
According to Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), the forum will bring together more than 700 delegates from about 20 countries, including heads of leading local and foreign engineering companies, representatives of legislative and executive branches of government and consumers of engineering products.
The forum aims to build an international dialogue platform for a constructive and meaningful conversation between representatives of government agencies, large consumers of engineering products in Kazakhstan and the business community from different countries on the subject of improving the quality of products and expanding markets; development of specific proposals for the implementation of perspective innovative and industrial projects, as well as attracting new investments; development of international cooperation and establishment of business contacts and industrial relations.