Azerbaijani servicemen successfully complete courses held in Turkiye
Within the framework of the agreement on cooperation in the field of military education signed between the two fraternal countries, a group of servicemen of the Azerbaijan Army participated in the AKINCI unmanned combat aerial vehicle operating courses, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
“The next graduation ceremony of the courses, organized by the Turkish Baykar Defense Industry Company at the Corlu Flight Training Center located in the city of Tekirdag, was held.
The head of the center, Mr. Halil Akar, welcomed the participants of the ceremony with his opening speech, gave detailed information about the training center and conveyed his sincere wishes to the graduates.
In the end, military personnel who successfully completed the course in various specialties were presented with certificates and gifts, and a photo was taken”, the ministry said.