Azerbaijani servicemen to attend events within Partnership for Peace Program
According to the NATO-Azerbaijan individual program, Joint Forces Staff Training Course will start on Monday in Brunssum, the Netherlands within the Program of Partnership for Peace, press service of the Azerbaijan Defense Ministry said. The event will take place until March 13. Officers of the NATO partner-countries will attend the course in Tuusula, Finland started on Monday. A conference on the security, stability, transmission and reconstruction will take place in Garmish, Germany on March 3-20, humanitarian assistance course during the natural disasters in Izmir, Turkey on March 9-13, armed conflict courses in Ankara, Turkey on March 9-20, Cooperative Acer 2009 final planning conference on March 10-12.
Participants of the Pakistani Navy College 38th staff corpse will visit Baku on March 10-14. Internal Troops informative meeting will take place in Munich, Germany on March 10-11. Representatives of the Azerbaijani armed forces will attend the events.