Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 28 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 28 times throughout the day, the press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan said.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Dovekh village and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan, on nameless hills in Ijevan, Chinari village in Berd districts subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Kamarli, Jafarli villages and on nameless hills in Gazakh district, in Asrik Jirdakhan, Aghbulag, Munjuglu villages in Tovuz district.”
“The positions of Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh village of Tartar, Shirvanli village in Aghdam, Ashaghi Veysalli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy and Tartar districts,” the ministry added.