Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire
Baku, February 10, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. "The Azerbaijani armed forces came under fire 30 times throughout the day," the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Voskevan village and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, on nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Gushchu Ayrim, Ashaghi Eskipara villages and on nameless hills in Gazakh district, in Goyali, Zamanly villages of Gadabay district.”
"The Azerbaijani army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan including, Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Yusifjanli villages of Aghdam district, Garvand and Horadiz villages of Fuzuli district, as well as on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam and Fuzuli districts.