Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire
Baku, February 21, AZERTAC
“Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 29 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using sniper rifles,” Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
"Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan village and on nameless hills of Noyemberyan region, Berkaber, Aygeovit villages of Ijevan region, Chinari, Aygedzor villages of Berd region and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Kamarli, Gizilhajili and Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh region, Aghbulag, Munjuglu villages of Tovuz region and on nameless hills of Gadabay region."
“The positions of the Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Taghibayli village of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Ashagi Veysalli, Garvand and Garakhanbayli villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Tartar region,” the ministry added.