Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 115 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. "The Azerbaijani armed forces came under fire 115 times throughout the day," the ministry said in a statement.
"The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Berdavan and Barekamavan in Noyemberyan district, Chinari, Aygedzor and Mosesgekh in Berd district, and unnamed hills in Krasnoselsk district," the ministry said.
"The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Chilaburt and Goyarkh villages in Tartar, Kangarli, Shikhlar, Sarijali, Novruzlu and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Veyselli, Gobu Dilagharda, Garvand, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli and Kurdlar villages in Fuzuli, Nuzgar village in Jabrayil , as well as unnamed hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Fuzuli and Khojavand," the ministry added.