Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 119 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. "The Azerbaijani armed forces came under fire from 82-mm mortars and large-calibre artillery a total of 119 times throughout the day," the ministry said in a statement.
"The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Voskevan and Paravakar in Noyemberyan district, and Chinari and Aygedzor n Berd district," the ministry said.
"The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar, Shikhlar, Sarijali and Marzili villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino in Khojavand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Garvand, Ashaghi Veysalli and Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, Nuzgar village in Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Fuzuli and Jabrayil," the ministry added.