Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 155 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. "The Azerbaijani armed forces came under fire 155 times throughout the day," the ministry said in a statement.
"The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, Berkaber and nameless hills in Ijevan district, Chinari in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district", the ministry said.
"The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Garagashli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli, and Marzili villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino in Khojavand, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar and Horadiz villages in Fuzuli, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Goygol, Tartar, Aghdam and Khojavand", the ministry added.