Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 19 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 19 times throughout the day in various directions of the front,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Chinari village in Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Aghbulag village in Tovuz district.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Taghibayli, Shikhlar and Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Garvand, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli district, Nuzgar village in Jabrayil district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Tartar and Khojavand districts,” the ministry added.