Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 21 times
Baku, September 29, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 21 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using sniper rifles,” the ministry said in a statement..
“Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan village and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, in Chinari and Aygedzor villages of Berd region, subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Kamarli, Gushchu Ayrim villages of Gazakh region, in Kokhanebi, Asrik Jirdakhan, Aghbulag, Munjuglu villages of Tovuz region.”
“The positions of Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village of Tartar region, Bash Garvand, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, and Garakhanbayli village of Fuzuli region,” the ministry added.