Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 23 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 23 times throughout the day, using large-caliber machine guns,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Dovekh village and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, in Berkaber village in Ijevan district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Kamarli, Gaymaqli, Gizilhajili, villages in Gazakh district.”
“The Azerbaijani army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan including Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Novruzlu villages in Aghdam, Ashaghi Veysalli, Gobu Dilagharda, Garvend villages in Fuzuli, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Fizuli districts,” the ministry added.”