Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 23 times
Baku, February 15, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 23 times throughout the day,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Aygeovit village and on nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts, subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Gizilhajili, Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh district, and in Zamanly village of Gadabay district,” the ministry said.
"The Azerbaijani army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan including, Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Namirli, Taghibayli, Shikhlar, Sarijali, Yusifjanli villages of Aghdam district as well as nameless hills in Tartar district,” the ministry added.