Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 24 times
Baku, February 24, AZERTAC
“Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 24 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using sniper rifles,” Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
"Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan, Voskevan villages and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, Berkaber, village and on nameless hills in Ijevan region, Chinari village of Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Farahli, Gizilhajili and Gushchu Ayrim villages of Gazakh region and Aghbulag, Munjuglu villages of Tovuz region."
“The positions of the Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village of Tartar region, Bash Garvand, Abdinli, Sarijali villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan and Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Aghdam regions,” the ministry added.