Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 29 times
Baku, February 20, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 29 times throughout the day,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan village in Noyemberyan district and on nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Farahli, Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh district and on nameless hills in Gadabay district.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Sarijali, Yusifjanli and Marzali villages of Aghdam district, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Kurdlar villages of Fuzuli district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Khojavand districtss,” the ministry added.