Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 30 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 30 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using large-caliber machine guns,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan, Voskevan villages and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Gaymagli, Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh district.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt and Yarimja villages in Tartar district, Taghibayli, Shikhlar, Garagshli, Shirvan, Kangarli, Sarijali and Ajarli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Aghdam districts,” the ministry added.