Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 37 times
"Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 37 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using large caliber machine guns,"
Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
"Armenian armed forces, located in Nerkin Karmiraghbur, Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region and on nameless hills in Chambarak region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Hajally, Alibayli, Aghdam, Kokhanabi, Asrik Jirdakhan and Aghbulag villages of Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region," the ministy said.
"The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Yarimja villages of Tartar region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Gorgan, Kurdlar villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Aghdam regions," the ministry added.