Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 46 times
Baku, September 3, AZERTAC
"Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 46 times throughout the day in various directions of the front, using large-caliber machine guns and sniper rifles," Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Berd region, on nameless hills in Yeghegnadzor region and in Khndzorut village of Vaiksk region, subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Alibayli, Aghdam, Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region, in Gunnut village of Sharur region and in Yukhari Buzgov village of Babak region of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Tartar, Khojavand and Fuzuli regions,” the ministry added.