Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry: The constant demonstration of the unconstructive approach of Armenia reveals the true intentions of this country
“A few days ago, the Armenian Foreign Ministry already tried to interfere in the internal affairs of Azerbaijan in connection with the participation of international organizations in the event held in Azerbaijan, and now is trying to intervene on another topic,” said head of the press service department of Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry Leyla Abdullayeva as she responded to media's question regarding the next unfounded claim of the Armenian Foreign Ministry against Azerbaijan on gas supply to Karabakh
“The constant demonstration of the unconstructive approach of Armenia, making baseless allegations, reveals the true intentions of this country.
Our recommendation to Armenia is to ensure the fulfillment of its obligations by trilateral statements, including the withdrawal of the remnants of its armed forces in the region, and thus contribute to regional peace and security, rather than making baseless and illegal allegations,” Leyla Abdullayeva noted.