Azerbaijan`s Minister of Economy and Industry meets Vice President of French Air Liquide Company
Azerbaijan`s Minister of Economy and Industry Shahin Mustafayev has met Vice President of Air Liquide Company Philippe Christodoulou.
Mr. Mustafayev highlighted boosting Azerbaijani-French economic ties. He spoke about operating of French companies in various fields of Azerbaijan`s economy. The Minister said Azerbaijani-French ties created wide opportunities to further development of cooperation.
Mr. Mustafayev noted non-oil sector, development of industry was the priorities of the country, highlighted the prospects of cooperation.
Philippe Christodoulou, in turn, provided an insight into activity of his company. The Vice-president expressed his company`s keenness to cooperation with Azerbaijan, as well as the country`s industrial parks. Philippe Christodoulou also noted the company was interested in participation of the project of reconstruction of Baku Oil Refinery after Heydar Aliyev.