Azerbaijan`s Prime Minister meets OSCE PA`s delegation
Azerbaijan`s Prime Minister Artur Rasizade has met a delegation led by Vice President the Parliamentary Assembly of OSCE George Tsereteli.
Highlighting the important role of Azerbaijan in ensuring the energy security of Europe, as well as solving the social problems of the country`s economy, the Premier said Azerbaijan is open to the cooperation with the international organizations, with OSCE as well. The Premier stressed the importance of keeping up efforts, as well as taking real steps for settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict. Artur Rasizade said it is important that OSCE took into consideration non-constructive and insincere position of Armenia, which prolongs the conflict. The Premier expressed regret that international organizations demonstrate double standards in settlement of the problem.
George Tsereteli, in turn, said Azerbaijan was one of the important countries for Europe and expressed hope that relations would be improved and bilateral cooperation would be continued between Azerbaijan and OSCE.