AzeriCard becomes partner of Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019
AzeriCard LLC has become a partner of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 which will take place in Azerbaijan’s capital on September 19. The 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 is dedicated to the 25th anniversary of signing of the Contract of the Century and the 20th anniversary of the Caspian Energy journal”, First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
“AzeriCard is a reliable partner and active member of the Caspian European Club which brings together 5,000 companies and organizations from 70 countries. Our Club is happy to continue and develop the partnership with LLC,” Telman Aliyev said.
General Director of AzeriCard LLC Farid Guliyev stated that the processing center finds the partnership useful and significant for the conduction of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019. “As in previous years, AzeriCard has been maintaining fruitful cooperation with the Caspian European Club, as well as in regard to conduction of forums on the regional level,” Farid Guliyev added.
Over 1500 delegates from 50 countries will attend the Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019. Among them are heads of government agencies, ministries, public committees, public services, as well as heads of state and transnational companies, international financial institutes, leading analytical centers, investment companies and rating agencies of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic region states. Besides, there will be also representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan.
Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 will consist of three sessions. The first session will be dedicated to the development of the oil-gas sector, industry and implementation of infrastructure projects in Azerbaijan. The second session will touch the issues of the financial sector development. Discussed in details will be possibilities of making investments in Azerbaijan. Particular attention at the second session will be paid to SME development. The third session will provide a detailed account on successful implementation of ICT projects, development of the agro-industry complex and tourism potential of Azerbaijan. Plenary thematic sessions will be held at the forum. Additional opportunities for work and communication of participants will be provided at coffee-breaks and a business lunch.
Azpetrol ltd and AzerTelecom LLC are also partners of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019.
Registration for the participation:
AzeriСard LLC is the first and largest processing center in Azerbaijan, which received full certification from the MasterCard, Visa, American Express, Diners Club, UnionPay and JCB international payment systems. For now, AzeriСard is processing 21 banks both in Azerbaijan and beyond, and continues broadly introducing modern high-tech projects in the field of digitalization and remote banking.