BHOS students donate their scholarship allowances to Armed Forces Assistance Fund
Baku, October 21, AZERTAC
Students of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) have donated their scholarship allowances to the Armed Forces Assistance Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan to provide moral support to the Azerbaijani Army fighting for the territorial integrity of the country.
Thus, student of the Information Security Department Eyyub Ismayil, students of the Petroleum Engineering Department Gulustan Karimova and Rahima Abbasova, master's student of the Information and Control in Technical Systems Department Pakiza Pashayeva donated to the Fund their scholarship allowances for this month.
Students and graduates of Baku Higher Oil School are currently actively participating in the information war against the Armenian propaganda. Using social media platforms, they inform the international community about the realities of Azerbaijan. Students of the Information Security Department have shown particular efficiency in this direction.