BHOS students participate in Development Program of Maire Tecnimont Group
Baku, November 20, AZERTAC
KT-Kinetics Technology representing Italian company Maire Tecnimont Group in Azerbaijan has held second recruiting session at Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS). It marked the start of the company’s 3rd edition of the Development Program to be implemented with BHOS to support undergraduates’ business learning.
Twenty-five fifth-year students of the Higher School chosen out of 59 applicants were invited to participate in the session conducted by Head of Branch Office in Azerbaijan at KT-Kinetics Technology Niccolo Heilpern and other representatives of the company including Head of HR Activities Aida Bashirova and HR Specialist Saida Guliyeva. Assignment given to each participant included case studies and practical problems to be solved. In conclusion, all answers were discussed and analyzed.
Names of the successful applicants will be announced soon. Students who pass the selection process will be eligible to participate in the company's development program.