BHOS to train information security specialists
Baku, February 15, AZERTAC
Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) will start training of information security specialists. Currently, the management carries out preparatory activities and takes necessary administrative and organizational measures for admission of the new students. The teaching process will be arranged in line with international standards to ensure that future professionals possess the qualifications, which meet the requirements for information security specialists at the labor market.
The Baku Higher Oil School is involved in training and education of the professionals in Petroleum Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Process Automation Engineering. The BHOS curriculum is developed based on educational programs of the world leading universities, and all lessons are taught in English by experienced Azerbaijani and foreign teachers with usage of the latest technological advances.