Bakcell doubles balance of its subscribers
Baku, February 2, AZERTAC
“Double your Balance” campaign was just launched by Bakcell. In the frames of this campaign, starting from February 2, 2016, every CIN subscriber will be able to double their balance. “To get the double bonus, the subscriber will need to dial *525#YES. The bonuses are offered on individual basis, based on each subscriber’s individual usage pattern and provide them with an opportunity to double specific for them amount on their balance. To benefit from this, subscribers have to dial *525#YES and get instructions on which amount on their balance can be doubled, and then just do it,” the company said.
“This is a fantastic way for Bakcell’s customers to optimize their monthly spend and get more value for their money,” said Maria Toycheva, CMO.
Received bonuses can be used for making calls, sending SMS and MMS messages to all directions within the country.
To check bonus balance subscriber should dial *100#YES. The doubled amount can be used within 7 days after activation. The amount can be doubled several times within the frameworks of the campaign.