Bakcell reduced international calls price to 16 gepiks per minute
Baku, October 12, AZERTAC
Bakcell has announced a new international calling promotion enabling its customers to pay 2 times less per minute for calls in any destination.
Now Bakcell customers will be charged only 0.16 AZN per minute to another country they call during weekends, holidays, non-working days and off-peak hours (between 00:00 - 08:00). Price of international calls during on-peak hours remains the same - 0.32 AZN per minute.
With the introduction of new tariff plan, Bakcell offers very affordable and positive international calling experience in the market.
“With this new offer, Bakcell makes easier for its customers to keep in touch with their friends and family members living in different parts of the world. We believe that reduced price will become another reason for people to make international calls more frequently and talk longer regardless the destination country,” says Mr. Fedja Hadzic, Chief Marketing and Sales Officer of Bakcell.