Bakcell subscribers can share their internet packages
Baku, October 20, AZERTAC
Bakcell, for the first time in Azerbaijan, offers its subscribers the opportunity to share internet packages.
Bakcell subscribers can share their internet packages with up to four other people of their choice. In such a way, several subscribers will be able to use one shared internet bundle ("Paylaşılan") at the same time. "Paylaşılan" (shareable) internet bundle can be used on mobile phones, tablets, data cards and other devices.
Regardless of the size, all "Paylaşılan" internet bundles are valid for 30 days. Subscribers can activate shared internet package by visiting Bakcell service center or via Information Center by calling 555. Activation of shared internet bundle is carried out in 24 hours, after the request, and SMS notification is sent to the subscriber when the package is activated.
"Bakcell is the leading force of the country's mobile internet market. While "Bakcell"s 3G network covers the whole country and 4G network is expanding, our subscriber's demand for mobile internet is continuously growing. Owing to launch of 4G services, the volume of data traffic on our network has increased twofold. Taking this into account, we are making the mobile internet even more accessible to our customers. For the first time in Azerbaijan, Bakcell presents shared internet experience and we believe that our subscribers will be able to fully benefit from this opportunity", says Maria Toycheva, Chief Marketing Officer of Bakcell.