Bakcell unveils service center in Lankaran with brand new concept and design
Bakcell, the first mobile operator and the leading mobile Internet provider of Azerbaijan, has opened a service center with a brand new concept and design in the city of Lankaran. Bakcell Customer Service Center offers a full range of services for the subscribers at the address of H. Aslanov avenue, 6.
"The number of base stations of Bakcell, which holds a superior position in terms of network quality, is growing rapidly throughout the whole country. Accordingly, we are expanding our network of sales and service centers as well. Bakcell's 2G and 3G networks cover 99% (2G) and 97% (3G) of the population of Lankaran, while internet penetration is around 60%,” says Chief Sales Officer of Bakcell Fedja Hadzic. “Given that 42% of the local Bakcell subscribers are smartphone users, we can see how the factor of high-speed mobile Internet is important here. Bakcell continues to invest in both the development of its network and the establishment of its sales and service centers in order to expand its operations in the southern part of Azerbaijan."