“BakuBuild-2015” to bring together 535 companies from 30 countries
Baku, October 20, AZERTAC
ITE Group Plc Regional Director Edward Stroon has said “BakuBuild-2015” exhibition will bring together 535 companies from 30 countries.
“BakuBuild-2015”, the largest construction event in the Caspian region, will take place from 21 – 24 October, marking the start of Caspian Construction Week. “BakuBuild-2015” is a long-awaited event for many specialists across the world. Each year, the exhibition gives new impetus to the development of the construction market both in Azerbaijan and abroad by strengthening partnerships between Azerbaijani and foreign manufacturers and consumers of building materials and services. “BakuBuild-2015” is supported by Azerbaijani Ministry of Economy and Industry, State Committee for Urban Planning and Architecture, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers) Organizations, and Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation. The organizers of the exhibition are Iteca Caspian and its partner, ITE Group.