Baku hosts First CIS Digital Banking and Security Conference
The First CIS Digital Banking and Security Conference has started in Baku. The event brings together credit organizations and financial control bodies from Azerbaijan, Turkey, Georgia, Russia and other CIS countries and heads of the financial technologies companies of Europe and China.
Project is going to be held according to the Strategic Road Map for the development of financial services in the Republic of Azerbaijan endorsed by the President of Azerbaijan to accelerate the digital transformation in the financial industry. This two-day event will address key issues of banking transformation and innovation, involving experts from the industry to review and provide updated information and solutions to the problems facing the industry.
The conference will cover the following 6 topics: Modern banking landscape, changes, development perspectives; Banks can learn from the other industries regarding their digital transformation journey; Banks and FinTechs; Using modern payment systems in e-commerce and m-commerce; The newest methods of authentication; Big data and its applications; Modern banks IT security solutions.
The financial services companies such as "Unionpay", "VISA", "Microsoft", "Tinkoff bank", "Oracle financial services", "Kaspersky LAB", "DenizBank", "SWIFT" , "BVK technology", "KAL-ATM software", "ABBY", "Intellect design", "FBS Group", "Capitalbanking solutions", "UBIQ innovations", "KOD-A", "Fit Solutions", "Intertech", "Paymentology" "Olimpic banking systems will present their innovations at the conference.
The conference is organized by FA International Trade Events.