Baku hosts meeting of experts on military medical service
Baku, September 6, AZERTAC
A meeting of experts on the military medical service has today been held in Baku, according to the plan of bilateral cooperation between the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Federal Ministry of Defence of the Federal Republic of Germany.
Chief of the Main Medical Department of the Ministry of Defence Major General Natig Aliyev and representatives of the Rapid Response Medical Operations Center of the Federal Ministry of Defence of the Federal Republic of Germany Ronnie Michel and Michael Sann participated in the meeting.
Military medical experts will discuss and exchange of experiences and opinions on the topic of "Medical units in operations" in the two-day event.
During the visit, the German servicemen will visit the Main Clinical Hospital of the Armed Forces, and familiarize themselves with the conditions created in departments and offices.