Baku to host 10th HOREX Caucasus exhibition
The HOREX Caucasus 2016 exhibition will be held at Baku Expo Centre on April 7-9. HOREX Caucasus will celebrate its tenth anniversary as the sole trade event in hospitality industry in the Caspian region.
The exhibition is supported by the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Azerbaijan and supported by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) and the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Azerbaijan (ASK).
The participants will have the opportunity to come into direct contact with customers, expand and establish new, effective and mutually beneficial partnership relations, as well as acquire reliable contractors. Traditionally, the HOREX Caucasus 2016 exhibition will share the venue with the 15th Anniversary Azerbaijan International Travel and Tourism Fair, AITF 2016.