Baku to host 5th Caspian Oil & Gas Trading & Transportation Conference
Baku, April 15 (AZERTAC). The 5th Caspian Oil and Gas Trading and Transportation conference will be held in Azerbaijan`s capital on April 18-19.
The aim of the conference organized by Confidence Capital is a comprehensive analysis of the development of transport infrastructure, gas export, regional cooperation, oil and gas products trading and solutions for logistics service as well as the analysis of the existing and planned oil and gas projects.
The conference will bring together more than 150 representatives from Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Russia, Iran, Turkey, Georgia, Ukraine, Romania, Bulgaria, United States and other countries.
The discussions will focus on the region`s energy potential and scenarios for sharing hydrocarbon reserve, development of transport infrastructure; key project updates and prospects; strategic assessment of the investment opportunities and development of new trading routes; advancing the export of Caspian gas; marine transportation, etc.
The annual Caspian Oil and Gas Trading and Transportation Conference is a unique platform for oil and gas industry executives to share their views on the latest industry developments, promoting interregional cooperation and serving as a valuable and reliable source of information in the region.