Baku to host international conference on "Mathematical analysis, differential equations and their application"
An international conference on "Mathematical analysis, differential equations and their applications" will be held in Baku on September 8-13. The conference will be held for the seventh time. It is an Azerbaijani-Turkish-Ukrainian scientific conference in the field of mathematical analysis, differential equations and their application organized by Azerbaijan National Aviation Academy, Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Mersin University (Turkey), Institute of Mathematics of Ukraine, Kyiv Taras Shevchenko National University and Yu. A. Mitropolskiy International Mathematical Center of Ukraine.
The scientific fields of the conference include applied analysis, approximation theory, functional analysis, functional-differential and stochastic equations, functions of real and complex variables, harmonic analysis, integral transformations, interpolation theory, partial differential equations, qualitative and asymptotic methods in the theory of differential equations.