Baku to host international exhibition of footwear and leather goods
Baku, September 11, AZERTAC
International exhibition of footwear and leather goods SHOESSTAR – Caspian will take place on September 23-25. The exhibition is supported by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Azerbaijan.
The aim of our new International exhibition of footwear and leather goods SHOESSTAR - is to introduce the owners of shoe stores, sales points and goods experts with new collections of men's and women's footwear, leather goods of the "Spring – Summer 2018" collections with the world's leading manufacturers and distributors from 10 countries, more over than 30 brands.
On SHOESSTAR exhibition there will be presented footwear, bags and tools for the care of leather products from leading companies from more than 10 countries: Germany, Portugal, Spain, Italy, China, Brazil, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Russia. Among SHOESSTAR participants are manufacturers of women's and men's comfortable footwear, classic and specialized footwear, as well as children's and teenage segments.