Book by academician Ramiz Mehdiyev published in Polish
Book by head of the Presidential Administration of Azerbaijan, academician Ramiz Mehdiyev "Ten years that changed Azerbaijan (2003-2013)" has been published in Poland. The book highlights Azerbaijan`s accomplishments from 2003 to 2013, particularly reforms implemented in the fields of economy, social life, culture, education, innovative social and governance mechanisms (ASAN service).
Ramiz Mehdiyev analyzes the development of Azerbaijan under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev, transformations that have occurred in the country on the initiative and with support of the President, successful social and economic reforms. The book was published by "Adam Marszalek" publishing house in Torun. It was translated from Russian into Polish by Yaglonska Anna and Jan Chihotsky. The book also provides detailed information on the life and work of academician Ramiz Mehdiyev.