Bosnia-Herzegovina’s Deputy Prime Minister to visit Azerbaijan
Deputy Prime Minister of Bosnia-Herzegovina, Minister of Foreign Affairs Zlatko Lagumdzija will arrive in Baku on Monday to attend the 3rd Global Shared Society Forum to be organized by the Azerbaijan State Committee for Work with Diaspora and Nizami Ganjavi International Center on April 28-29.
Mr.Lagumdzija will speak to the Forum on the “Restoration of confidence in the new world order"
The event will bring together state and public figures, as well as former statesmen from more than 40 countries.
In general, about 350 delegates from 75 countries including former heads of state and government, renowned politicians, scientists and experts will take part in the forum. The forum will focus on a broad range of issues, including challenges in the new world order, the European Union and the neighborhood, energy security, confidence in the establishment of inter-religious dialogue, the role of women in maintaining peace, and the importance of local, national and regional integration in terms of ensuring security.