Brand-new “Market Analysis Azerbaijan 2019” publication of AHK Azerbaijan provides new insight into Azerbaijani economy
The German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan) has held the official presentation of its brand-new “Market Analysis Azerbaijan 2019” publication, released in cooperation with Germany Trade and Invest (GTAI).
Delivering a brief information about the project, Executive Director of AHK Azerbaijan Tobias Baumann expressed his acknowledgement to the companies supporting the publication with their valuable statements. He also extended gratitude to GTAI for this productive cooperation and expressed his hope for further joint informative products fostering the exchange between the two countries.
“Market Analysis Azerbaijan 2019” publication provides an overview of the 14 priority sectors in the economy of Azerbaijan, analyses current trends and projects as well as presents opportunities in the respective industries. How are the sectors currently developing? What are the positive trends? Where are the opportunities? This study aims to provide the readers with answers to these questions and is intended as a guide for those interested in the Azerbaijani market. The issue also includes statements provided by the directors and senior representatives of leading German and Azerbaijani businesses on assessment of the business climate in the country and the current situation of their companies and projects.