Azerbaijani Diaspora and representatives of the Russian society have watched the play staged by the Moscow Musical Theater after Bashir Safaroglu “Caucasians’ adventure in Russia” at the concert complex “Baku” in Moscow.
The theater’s Art Director, people’s actress of Azerbaijan Afag Bashirgizi, people’s actor of Azerbaijan, producer Alexander Sharovskiy, playwright Vladimir Neverov. Starring in the play are people’s actress Afag Bashirgizi, honored actor Safa Mirzahasanov, actors - Natalia Ashumova, Eldar Bagirbeyov, Salman Bayramov, Rugiya Guliyeva, Fuad Osmanov, Emil Tahirov.
The play narrates on the way of life of Azerbaijanis and representatives of other Caucasus nationalities ho face ironic situations in Moscow.
As soon as the play ended, Afag Bashirgizi thanked the embassy of Azerbaijan in Russia, All-Russian Azerbaijani Congress and all the spectators for the support.
“Caucasians’ adventures in Russia” will be on in 25 cities of Russia.