A dancing group of the Azerbaijan Children’s Association arrived at the International Children’s Center ‘Artek’ in Crimea, Ukraine to participate in the International Festival ‘Let’s Change the World for the Better’. This show of the children’s creative work is being held under the auspices of the Organization for Black Sea Economic Cooperation.
The festival organizers are Presidential office of Ukraine, the country’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs, the State Committee for Family and Youth Affairs, and All Ukrainian Fund of Hope and Good.
On July 28, 25 young talents sent by the Ministry of Culture of Azerbaijan jointly with other participants will celebrate the main event of this festival – the ‘Day of Peace’. Azerbaijan will be represented here by Ambassador of Azerbaijan to Ukraine Talat Aliyev.
The festival will complete on August 4.