Call Center of Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Energy receives more than 1,000 appeals in Q1
1,006 appeals were received by the Call Center and Hot Line of Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Energy in the first quarter of 2022.
783 of them were related to electricity, central heating system and gas supply, 62 to the installation of meters, and 116 to other issues. 44 incoming calls made up gratitude calls and a call was related to gas leak from the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
During this period all calls received by Call Center were answered promptly. The complaints and appeals, which need to be investigated, have been sent to the relevant structural units of the Ministry and agencies under the Ministry, and individuals, who appeal to the Call Center, were informed about the results of investigations.
It should be noted that citizens' appeals are received through the Hot Line: (012) 598-16-55, Call Center of the Ministry: "974", the website of the Ministry, and the e-mail address of the Ministry [email protected]