Caspian Energy Club launches first national CEO Award Azerbaijan contest
Baku, September 1, AZERTAC
The Caspian Energy Club has launched the first national ‘CEO Award Azerbaijan’ contest, said Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian Energy Club Telman Aliyev.
He noted that the first national ‘CEO Award Azerbaijan’ prize contest will select and award the country’s 25 most recognizable top managers for the year of 2021.
AZPROMO lends official support to the first national ‘CEO Award Azerbaijan’ contest.
Social Lab is a digital partner of the contest.
"The main goal of conducting the national ‘CEO Award Azerbaijan’ prize contest is to determine the most recognizable top managers and managers working for the public and private sectors of Azerbaijan. We also want to bring up the information about small and medium business representatives to the wider public,” Telman Aliyev noted.
Winner top-managers will be determined by means of the online voting to be held at from September 1 to September 19. The voting will run both inside and outside the country. Respondents shall vote for at least 10 participants on The contest winners will be announced online on September 23.