Caspian Energy Club starts creating its Karabakh representative office
Baku, November 23, AZERTAC
Issues concerning improvement of liberated territories of Azerbaijan were discussed in the course of the general meeting.
The members of the Caspian Energy Club unanimously supported the Club Chairman and CEO Telman Aliyev’s proposal to create a permanent representative office of the Caspian Energy Club in Karabakh and all district centers freed from occupation. The representative office will be engaged in arranging industry business forums, business tours and online presentations for potential investors and international companies. These representative offices will be headed by entrepreneurs who come from Karabakh and are also ready to invest independently and personally participate in the improvement of infrastructure and all public vital activities within the territories freed from occupation.
We are stronger together!