Caspian European Club organizes business tour to ANAS High-Tech Park LLC
Baku, November 6, AZERTAC
The Caspian European Club has today arranged an introductory business tour to ANAS High-Tech Park LLC. The tour was held in follow-up of the business forum organized by the Caspian European Club on November 1 and conducted with the participation of Academician Akif Alizade, President of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS).
The business tour was held for the member companies of the Caspian European Club, ATIB and TUIB to provide detailed information about opportunities of the High-Tech Park. Director of ANAS High-Tech Park LLC Nazim Shukurov, a Ph.D. candidate in economics, gave a tour of the High-Tech Park.
Ambassador of the Turkish Republic to Azerbaijan Erkan Ozoral and Ambassador of Latvia to Azerbaijan Juris Maklakovs were honorary guests of the business tour.
The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies working in the Caspian-Black Sea region and with the active involvement of Caspian Energy International Media Group.