Caspian European Club to hold New Year Party
Baku, November 26, AZERTAC
On December 19, the Caspian European Club will hold a New Year Party in Baku. First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Presentation of the international prize “Caspian Business Award 2018” will be held in the frame of the New Year’s Eve party.
Awards will be given to companies which substantially contributed to the development of economy and business in Azerbaijan, as well as in other Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic countries.
Representatives of the government agencies, diplomatic and international missions, accredited in Azerbaijan, are expected to attend the event.
The New Year Party will be accompanied by an interesting music-entertaining programme and amusing trivia-games.
The Caspian American Club (established on 24 December 2016) and Caspian Asian Club (26 January 2018) will be managed by the Members of the Board of the Caspian European Club for 2 years. All companies, that join the Caspian European Club as members, get an automatic membership within the Caspian American Club, Caspian Asian Club and vice-versa.