Caspian Oil & Gas 2017: demonstration of large-scale achievements of Azerbaijan VIDEO
The 24th International Caspian Oil & Gas Conference, Caspian Oil & Gas 2017 started in Baku. The largest oil and gas event of the Caspian region, which was organized by ITE Group plc and Iteca Caspian, has brought together 289 companies from 30 countries.
Today, Caspian Oil & Gas demonstrates the most ambitious achievements of Azerbaijan in the field of oil production, scientific and technical research, the implementation of major projects. The current exhibition reflects the natural potential of the whole country; many stands convey the atmosphere of the historical transformations of Azerbaijan.
The expositions are attracted by the main thematic sections - innovative technologies in the field of oil production and transportation of energy resources, provision of oil and gas storage systems, existing and future oil and gas projects in the region. The companies demonstrate a wide range of equipment, services, innovative technologies, platforms and floating drilling rigs, laying pipes and providing pipeline security systems, and services.