Chairman of State Committee on Work with Diaspora to be honorable guest of CEO Lunch Baku
“After a short break for summer holidays, the Caspian European Club is resuming the conduction of events in B2B and B2G formats, which promote increase of business opportunities of the member companies of the Club. In recent years the majority of Azerbaijani companies have been opening representative offices, branches and joint ventures far beyond the country. In this way a new generation of the Azerbaijani Diaspora is getting formed in these countries. This is a reason why we decided to invite Chairman of the Azerbaijani State Committee on Work with Diaspora Fuad Muradov to attend CEO Lunch as an honorable guest. CEO Lunch Baku will take place at Hyatt Regency hotel on September 4,” First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
CEO Lunch is unique platform for networking where creative community representatives, government officials, heads of diplomatic missions and international organizations, top and medium managers have an opportunity to interact and exchange views.
Held on a monthly basis in Azerbaijan, CEO Lunch events are a key tool for establishing a dialogue between the public and private sectors of Azerbaijan, as well as for providing additional opportunities to interact in an informal setting and establish new business contacts with representatives of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic region states.
Registration for CEO Lunch Aktau is available at
The “Azerçay” trademark is a general sponsor of CEO Lunch Baku.